Results: 29th & 30th July GBMFS Shows

Results: 29th & 30th July GBMFS Shows

  • Posted: Aug 01, 2017
  • By:
  • Comments: Comments Off on Results: 29th & 30th July GBMFS Shows
Slide background

Winner 2017 Croft Top: Faithfully Yours

Slide background

Winner 2017 Richmond: Balou For Pleasure

Slide background

Winner 2017 Wellington: Szaszu

RICHMOND ARENA North Yorkshire – 29th July a.m.

Class 1: 3-Year-Old Youngstock

1st    Balou For Pleasure  (Show Jumping)

Balou de Rouet x Landmark

Breeder/Owner: Lisa Maynard

1st    Cornsay Diadem  (Eventing)

Littledale Brightspark x Cornsay Sloe

Breeder/ Owner  Louise Smales & Helen Copeland

1st  Thistledown Bow & Arrow  (Heritage)

Thistledown El Toro x Velvet Bow

Breeder Sandy Thompson

Owner  Louise Smales & Helen Copeland

1st   Salaan    (Dressage)

Sir Donnerhall I  x Lover Me Tender

Owner / Breeder: Fiona Casswell

Class 2: Yearlings

1st   Forgiveness  (Dressage)

Finest x Dormello

Breeder: Megan Kellett Jones / Owner: Phillip Jones

Class 3: 2-Year-Old Youngstock

1st  Cornsay Inquisitor  (Eventing)

Future Gravitas x Thethingaboutitis

Owner/ Breeder: Hellen Copeland

Class 4: Foals

1st   Feestvarken  (Eventing)

Gambler x Proud Citizen

Owner/Breeder: Yvonne Scales

2nd Dark Opposition  (Eventing)

Denver LG x Fleetwater Opposition

Owner/ Breeder: Yvonne Scales

1st   Black Swan  (Dressage)

Gambler x Fuerst Heinrich

Owner/Breeder: Yvonne  Scales

1st  Rupert  (Pony)

Roundhills Blue Moon x Kellythorpes Ruby Slippers

Owner/ Breeder; Janette Vernon

Class 5: Mares

1st  Kellythorpes Ruby Slippers  (Pony)

Honeypot Sporran x Belle

Owner/ Breeder: Jannette Vernon

Class 6: Championship

Supreme Champion : Balou For Pleasure

Reserve : Feestvarken


CROFT TOP Lancashire 29th July p.m.

Class 7: 3-Year-Old Youngstock

 1st  With Love JM   (Dressage)

Wolkenderry x Sandro Bedo

Owner/Breeder: Jackie Mathieson

2nd AP India Star (Dressage)

Samara Fly x Unknown

Owner/Breeder: Caroline Dickens

Class 8: 2-Year-Old Youngstock

1st  Faithfully Yours  (Dressage)

Blue Hors Farrell x Rosentau

Owner/ Breeder: Sandra Tinker

2nd Wadacre Benedict  (Dressage)

Bretton Woods x Waikiki of Wadacre

Breeder: Jeanette Matthews Griffiths / Owner Laura Carney

1st  Venterprise   (Jumping)

Voltaire x Springfield Symphony

Owner/ Breeder: John Chambers

Class 9 : Yearlings

1st   Lanaken SSH   (Eventing)

Kambarbay x San Remo

Owner: Jackie Mathieson

1st Savino  (Dressage)

Samara Fly x Strathmore Jantin

Owner/Breeder: Leah Barnes

1st  Kydan Waterloo Gold   (Showjumping)

Zandio O x Craigmanchie Gold

Owner/ Breeder: Vicky Holt

Class 10 : Foals

1st  Fosshey For Fun  (Dressage)

For Romance x Riverside

Owner/ Breeder: Sandra Tinker

1st  Kydan Rose   (Showjumping)

Zandio O x Craigmanchie Gold

Owner/Breeder: Vicky Holt

1st  Smooth Gold on Ice   (Eventing)

Dunhill Desert Storm x Crown Ace of Pearl

Owner/Breeder: Karen Salkeld

2nd Chad  (Eventing)

Claudio Sunlight x Chilli Morning

Owner/ Breeder: Emma Drake

Class 11 : Mares

 1st   Donamertrine    (Dressage)

Don Frederic x Rosentau

Owner/ Breeder: Sandra Tinker

1st  LG Chill in the Air    (Eventing)

Chilli Morning x Shaunas Diamond

Breeder: Mike Battersby / Owner: Emma Drake

Class 12:    Championship

Supreme Champion :  Faithfully Yours

Reserve :          Lanaken SSH


Wellington Riding Hampshire 30th July 

Class 13: 3-Year-Old Youngstock

1st  Craic   (Eventing)

Grafenstolz x Flying Visitor

Owner / Breeder: Lisa Maynard

1st  Longacres Super Sonic   (Jumping)

Samara Fly x Trendy B

Owner Gail Kingswell Trueman / Breeder Mandy Sanderson

1st  Szaszu   (Dressage)

Zack x St Pr Limoncello

Owner / Breeder: Sarah Lucas

2nd   Hammerwood Riola  (Dressage)  

 Rhondeo x Chiara

Owner / Breeder: Pippa Drew

Class 14: 2-Year-Old Youngstock

1st   Flying Gravitas (Eventing)

Future Gravitas x Flying Visitor

Owner / Breeder: Lisa Maynard

1st  Hammerwood Ritz    (Sports Pony)

Owner / Breeder: Pippa Drew

Class 15: Yearlings

1st   Pleasure D’Or  (Jumping)

Coupe Gold x Lordships La Rochelle

Owner: Sharon Cousins / Breeder: Lisa Maynard

1st  Hammerwood Ruscha  (Dressage Pony)

Rembrandt DDH x Chiara

1st  Butterfly  (Dressage)

Buckingham x Madam

Owner: Gail Kingswell Trueman / Breeder: Dr G Mindermann

1st  Champagne Time BDA Z       (Eventing)

Canturano x Cedi

Owner: Sharon Cousins / Breeder: Kelly Aldous

Class 16: Foals

1st   Esperantos     (Eventing)

Edbantos x Opportunity Summertime

Owner / Breeder: Nicola Marins

1st  Tramontana   Fides   (Dressage)

For Romance x Damina

Owner Breeder: Nicole Nelson

2nd   Don Consul    (Dressage)

Don Nobless x Katinka

Owner / Breeder: Lynne Crowden

Class 17: Championship

Show Supreme     Szaszu   (Dressage)

Zack x St Pr Limoncello

Owner / Breeder: Sarah Lucas

Reserve:  Tramontana   Fides   (Dressage)

For Romance x Damina

Owner Breeder: Nicole Nelson

Reserve:  Flying Gravitas  (Eventing)

Owner / Breeder: Lisa Maynard